running wires

Receive step by step assistance on completing various parts of your replica by following the guides here!
Top Contributor
Posts: 586
Joined: Thu Oct 18, 2012 1:12 pm
Location: long island ny

running wires

Postby kitt23 » Mon Jul 22, 2013 6:11 pm

im completely stupid when it comes to wiring so i will have trouble with the electronics, right now my headliner is out of car(waiting on fiberglass one) but id like to run wires for the upper console, my question is can someone make a video of how to run wire for the upper console please....like do you run it from fuse block to switch/ where you put ground etc....id greatly appreciate it!
R.I.P Dad 12/8/09

Top Contributor
Posts: 949
Joined: Wed Oct 24, 2012 11:27 am
Location: Aberdeen, SD

Donator: Yes

Re: running wires

Postby Pac-Man » Mon Jul 29, 2013 7:02 am

I agree that some tips and tricks would be a welcome addition to the Tutorials section. I love electronics and I am not intimidated in the least, but even this is new territory for me. It is always helpful to see how others have done it.
"No one ever suggested that what we do is easy. Nothing worthwhile ever is." - Devon Miles

Project: K.I.T.T.
..:: Blog | Google+ | YouTube ::..

The Ultimate Knight Rider Map


Return to “Tutorials”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

 

 

cron